WAEC New Timetable 2021 PDF Download | Waec Exam Date and Time

10 min


WAEC New Timetable 2021 PDF Download | WAEC Exam Date and Time: The West African Examination Council, (WAEC) has released a new timetable for the West African Senior Secondary School Certificate Examination, (WASSCE) for 2021/2022 academic session.

According to the body, the examination will run from Monday, August 16 to Friday, October 8 across the sub-regions, with Nigeria, and it will end on Thursday, September 30.

Check: NDA Admission Form 74th Regular Course 2022/2023 | ndaapplications.net

WAEC New Timetable 2021 PDF Download.

Date Subject Duration Time
Monday 16 August 2021 Catering craft practice 3 (alternative to practical work) 40 minutes 8:30hts to 9:10hrs
Tuesday 17th August 2021 Yoruba language 3 hrs 9:30am to 12:30pm
Wednesday 18th August 2021 Marketing 2 &1 2hrs 50 minutes 9:30am to 12:30pm
Friday 20th August 2021 Catering craft practice 2 (essay)  Catering craft practice 1(practical) 50 minutes    40 minutes 8:30am to 9:20pm    9:20am to 10pm
Monday 23rd August to Friday 3rd September 2021 Food and Nutrition 3 (practical) 3hrd Date and time will be arranged by the council
Tuesday 24th August 2021 Visual Art 2&1 2hrs 50 minutes 9:30am to 12:30pm
Thursday 26th August 2021 Civil Education 2&1 3hrs 9:30am to 12:30pm
Thursday 2nd September 2021 Financial Account 2&1 3hrs 30 minutes 9:30am to 1:00pm
Wednesday 8th September 2021 Agric Science (practical)  Visual Arts 1hrs-30 minutes  3hrs 9:30am to 11:00am  2:00am to 5:00pm
Thursday 9th September 2021 Further maths 2  Further maths 1 2hrs 30 minutes  1hrs 30 minutes 9:30am to 12:00pm  3:30pm to 5:00pm
Friday 10th September 2021 Biology 2&1  Commerce 2&1 2hrs 30 minutes  2hrs 30 minutes 9:30am to 12:00pm  3:30pm to 5:50pm
Monday 13th September 2021 English Language 2 & 1  English language (oral) 3hrs    45 minutes 9:30am to 12:30pm  3:00pm to 3:45pm

 

Tuesday 14th September 2021 Chemistry practical (ALT A) 2hrs 9:30am to 11:30am
Wednesday 15th September 2021 Physics 2 & 1 2hrs 45 minutes 9:30am to 12:45pm
Thursday 16th September 2021 Lit In English 2 & 1    Lit In English 3 (poetry and drama) 1hrs 15 minutes      2hrs 30 minutes 9:30am to 10:45am  2:00pm to 4:30pm
Friday 17th September 2021 Biology practical 3 2hrs 9:30am to 11:30am
Monday 20th September 2021 General mathematics 2    General mathematics 1 2hrs 30 minutes    1hrs 30 minutes 9:30am to 12:00pm  3:00pm to 4:30pm
Wednesday 22nd September 2021 Government 2 & 1 3hrs 9:30am to 12:30pm
Thursday 23rd September 2021 Economics 2 & 1    Agric Sci 2 & 1 3hrs    3hrs 9:30am to 12:30pm    2:0pm to 5:00pm
Friday 24th September 2021 Physics practical (ALT A)    Technical Drawing 2 & 1 2hrs 45 minutes      2hrs 45 minutes 9:30am to 12:15pm    3:00pm to 5:45pm
Monday 27th September 2021 Technical Drawing 3 (sketch) 2hrs 45 minutes 9:30am to 12:15pm
Monday 27th September 2021 Food and Nutrition 2 (essay)    Food and Nutrition 1 ( Objective) 1hr 15 minutes  1 hrs 14:00am to 15:15pm  15:15pm 16:15pm
Tuesday 28th September 2021 Christian Religious Studies    Islamic studies 2 & 1 Chemistry 2 & 1 3hrs    2:50 minutes   3hrs 9:30am to 12:30pm  9:30am to 12:20pm     2:00am to 5:00pm
Thursday 30th September 2021 Geography 2 & 1    Geography 3 3hrs    1:50 minutes 9:30am to 12:30pm    2:00pm to 3:50pm

Monday 16th August To Friday 3rd September, 2021 (1st, 2nd and 3rd Project Options)

  • Basketry 3 (Project Work)
  • Ceramics 3 (Project Work)
  • Graphic Design 3 (Project Work)
  • Jewellery 3 (Project Work)
  • Leatherwork 3 (Project Work)
  • Picture Making 3 (Project Work)
  • Sculpture 3 (Project Work)
  • Textiles 3 (Project Work)
READ  Full list of Universities In Nigeria (accredited As Of 2021)

Friday 20th August 2021

  • Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 13:30 hrs – 14:30 hrs (1hr)

Monday 23rd August To Friday 3rd September, 2021.

  • Arabic 3 (Oral)
  • French 3 (Oral)
  • Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)
  • Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
  • Music 3B (Performance Test)

Wednesday 1st September, 2021

  • English Language 3 (Oral) 1st set 08: 30 hrs – 09: 15 hrs (45mins)
  • English Language 3 (Oral) 2nd set 09: 40 hrs – 10: 25 hrs (45mins)
  • Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) 11: 00 hrs – 12: 00 hrs (1hr)
  • Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) 12: 00 hrs – 13: 00 hrs (1hr)
  • Arabic 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Arabic 1 (Objective) 15: 00 hrs 15: 50 hrs (50mins)
RECOMMENDED  How to Download/Print NPower PPA Deployment Letter 2021

Thursday 2nd September, 2021

  • Sculpture 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Sculpture 1 (Objective) 10: 30 hrs – 11: 20 hrs (50mins)
  • Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 00 hrs (2hrs 30mins)
  • Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) 11: 00 hrs – 12: 00 hrs (1hr)
  • Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical) 2nd set 11: 00 hrs – 13: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) 2nd set 11: 00 hrs – 13: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) 2nd set 11: 00 hrs – 13: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Forestry 3 (Practical) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Forestry 3 (Practical) 2nd set 11: 00 hrs – 13: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • French 2 (Essay) 14:00 hrs – 15:15 hrs (1hrs 15mins)
  • French 1 (Objective) 15:15 hrs – 16:15 hrs (1hr)

Friday 3rd September 2021

  • Metalwork 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 00 hrs (1hr 30mins)
  • Metalwork 1 (Objective) 10: 00 hrs – 11: 00 hrs (1hr)
  • Jewellery 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Jewellery 1 (Objective) 10: 30 hrs – 11: 20 hrs (50mins)
  • Electronics 3 (Practical) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)
  • Electronics 3 (Practical) 2nd set 12: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (3hrs)

WAEC Timetable 2021 (Part 2)

Wednesday 6th September 2021

  • Graphic Design 2 (Essuy) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Graphic Design 1 (Objective) 10: 30 hrs – 11: 20 hrs (50mins)
  • Metalwork 3 (Practical) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 11: 40 hrs (3hrs 10mins)
  • Metalwork 3 (Practical) 2nd set 12: 00 hrs – 15: 10 hrs (3hrs 10mins)
  • Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) 2nd set 11: 00 hrs – 13: 00 hrs (2hrs)

Thursday 7th September 2021

  • General Knowledge in Art 3A (Drawing and Painting) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)
  • Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)
  • Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) 2nd set 12: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (3hrs)
  • General Agriculture 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • General Agriculture 1 (Objective) 10: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (1hr)
  • Woodwork 3 (Practical) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)
  • Woodwork 3 (Practical) 2nd set 12: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (3hrs)

Thursday 8th September 2021

Music 3A (Aural) 08:30 hrs – 9:15 hrs (45mins)

Thursday 9th September 2021

  • Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 40 hrs (2hrs 10mins)
  • Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective) 10: 40 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (50mins)
  • Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 00 hrs (2hrs 30mins)
  • Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) 14: 30 hrs 16: 00 hrs (1hr 30mins)

Friday 10th September 2021

  • Biology 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 10 hrs (1hr 40mins)
  • Biology 1 (Objective) 10: 10 hrs – 11: 00 hrs (50mins)
  • Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 2 (Essay) 14: 00 hrs 15: 00 hrs (1hr)
  • Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 1 (Objective) 15: 00 hrs 16: 00 hrs (1hr)

Thursday 13th September 2021

  • English Language 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • English Language 1 (Objective) 10: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (1hr)

Tuesday 14th September 2021

  • Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 2nd set 11: 00 hrs – 13: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Building Construction 2 (Essay) 11: 00 hrs – 12: 00 hrs (1hr)
  • Building Construction 1 (Objective) 12: 00 hrs – 12: 45 hrs (45mins)
  • Music 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs 15: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Music 1 (Objective) 15: 00 hrs 16: 00 hrs (1hr)
RECOMMENDED  NDA 73 Regular Course Successful Candidates 2021 | nda.edu.ng

WAEC Exam Timetable 2021 (Part 3)

Wednesday 15th September 2021

  • Physics 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 00 hrs (1hr 30mins)
  • Physics 1 (Objective) 10: 00 hrs 11: 15 hrs (1hr 15mins)
  • Business Management 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Business Management 1 (Objective) 10: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (1hr)
  • Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) 14: 00 hrs – 15: 30 hrs (1hr 30mins)
  • Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) 15: 30 hrs – 16: 30 hrs (1hr)

Thursday 16th September 2021

  • Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) 8: 30 hrs – 9: 45 hrs (1hr 15mins)
  • Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) 9: 45 hrs – 10: 45 hrs (1hr)
  • Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (2hrs 30mins)
READ  LASU School Fees For New Students 2020/2021 Lagos state university

Friday 17th September 2021

  • Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 2nd set 11: 00 hrs – 13: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) 14: 00 hrs – 16: 20 hrs (2hrs 20mins)
  • Woodwork 1 (Objective) 16: 20 hrs – 17: 00 hrs (40mins)
  • Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) 14: 00 hrs – 15: 30 hrs (1hr 30mins)
  • Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) 15: 30 hrs – 16: 30 hrs (1hr)

Monday 20th September 2021

  • General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 00 hrs (2hrs 30mins)
  • General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) 14: 00 hrs – 15: 30 hrs (1hr 30mins)

Wednesday 22nd September 2021

  • Government 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Government 1 (Objective) 10: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (1hr)
  • Electronics 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 9: 30 hrs (1hr)
  • Electronics 1 (Objective) 9: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (1hr)
  • Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 2nd set 11: 00 hrs – 13: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Textiles 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Textiles 1 (Objective) 15: 00 hrs – 15: 50 hrs (50mins)
  • Management-In-Living 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Management-In-Living 1 (Objective) 15: 00 hrs – 16: 00 hrs (1hr)

WAEC Exam Timetable 2021 (Part 4)

Thursday 23rd September 2021

  • Economics 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Economics 1 (Objective) 10: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (1hr)

Friday 24th September 2021

  • General Knowledge in Art 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 00 hrs (1hr 30mins)
  • General Knowledge in Art 1 (Objective) 10: 00 hrs – 10: 50 hrs (50mins)
  • Турewriting 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 11: 10 hrs (2hrs 40mins)
  • Typewriting 2nd set 11: 30 hrs – 14: 10 hrs (2hrs 40mins)
  • Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 11: 15 hrs (2hrs 45mins)
  • Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 2nd set 11: 45 hrs – 14: 30 hrs (2hrs 45mins)
  • Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) 14:00 hrs – 15: 45 hrs (1hr 45mins)
  • Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) 15: 45 hrs – 16: 45 hrs (1hr)

Monday 27th September 2021

  • Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 15 hrs (2hrs 45mins)
  • Basketry 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Basketry 1 (Objective) 10: 30 hrs – 11: 20 hrs (50mins)
  • General Agriculture 3 (Practical) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • General Agriculture 3 (Practical) 2nd set 11: 00 hrs – 13: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) 14: 00 hrs – 15: 15 hrs (1hr 15mins)
  • Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) 15: 15 hrs – 16: 15 hrs (1hr)
  • Picture Making 2 (Essay) 14: 00 hrs – 16: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Picture Making 1 (Objective) 16: 00 hrs – 16: 50 hrs (50mins)

Tuesday 28th September 2021

  • Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) 10: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (1hr)
  • Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) 10: 30 hrs – 11: 20 hrs (50mins)
  • West African Traditional Religion 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 40 hrs (2hrs 10mins)
  • West African Traditional Religion 1 (Objective) 10: 40 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (50mins)
  • Chemistry 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Chemistry 1 (Objective) 15: 00 hrs – 16: 00 hrs (1hr)
RECOMMENDED  FRSC Shortlisted Candidates 2021 for RMA Cadre, MI Cadre, Officer Cadre

Wednesday 29th September 2021

  • Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 11: 15 hrs (2hrs 45mins)
  • Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 2nd set 11: 40 hrs – 14: 25 hrs (2hrs 45mins)
  • Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) 11: 45 hrs – 14: 15 hrs (2hrs 30mins)
  • History 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • History 1 (Objective) 15: 00 hrs – 16: 00 hrs (1hr)

Thursday 30th September 2021

  • Geography 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Geography 1 (Objective) 10: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (1hr)
  • Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography) 13: 00 hrs – 14: 50 hrs (1hr 50mins)

Friday 1st October, 2021

  • Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) 10: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (1hr)
  • Management-In-Living 3 (Test of Practical Work) 14: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (1hr)

Monday 4th October, 2021

  • Social Studies 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)
  • Social Studies 1 (Objective) 14: 00 hrs – 14: 50 hrs (50mins)

Tuesday 5th Octoher, 2021

  • Leatherwork 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Leatherwork 1 (Objective) 15: 00 hrs – 15: 50 hrs (50mins)
  • Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) 2nd set 11: 00 hrs – 13: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical) 2nd set 11: 00 hrs – 13: 00 hrs (2hrs)

Wednesday 6th October, 2021

  • Integrated Science 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 00 hrs (1hr 30mins)
  • Integrated Science 1 (Objective) 10: 00 hrs – 11: 00 hrs (1hr)
  • Integrated Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (2hrs)
READ  Unilag school fees 2020/2021 University of Lagos freshers & non freshers

WAEC 2021 Timetable (Part 5)

Thursday 7th Octoher, 2021

  • Gencral Knowlcdge in Art 3B (Lettering and Design) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)
  • Forestry 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Forestry 1 (Objective) 15: 00 hrs – 16: 00 hrs (1hr)
  • Fisheries (Alternative A) 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Fisheries (Alternative A) 1 (Objective) 15: 00 hrs – 16: 00 hrs (1hr)
  • Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 1 (Objective) 15: 00 hrs – 16: 00 hrs (1hr)
  • Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 1 (Objective) 15: 00 hrs – 16: 00 hrs (1hr)

Friday 8th October, 2021

  • Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) 1st set (2hrs 45mins)
  • Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) 2nd set (2hrs 45mins)
  • Dagaare (Elective) 1 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)
  • Dagbani (Elective) 1 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)
  • Dangme (Elective) 1 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)
  • Ewe (Elective) 1 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)
  • Fante (Elective) 1 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)
  • Ga (Elective) 1 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)
  • Gonja (Elcctive) 1 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)
  • Kasem (Elective) 1 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)
  • Nzcma (Elcctive) 1 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)
  • Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 1 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)
  • Twi (Asante) (Elcetive) 1 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)
  • Dagaare (Elective) 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 30 hrs (2hrs 30mins)
  • Daghani (Elective) 2 (Fssay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 30 hrs (2hrs 30mins)
  • Dangme (Elective) 2 (Fssay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 30 hrs (2hrs 30mins)
  • Ewe (Elective) 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 30 hrs (2hrs 30mins)
  • Fante (Elcctive) 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 30 hrs (2hrs 30mins)
  • Ga (Elective) 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 30 hrs (2hrs 30mins)
  • Gonja (Elcctive) 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 30 hrs (2hrs 30mins)
  • Kasem (Elcctivc) 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 30 hrs (2hrs 30mins)
  • Nzcma (Elcetive) 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 30 hrs (2hrs 30mins)
  • Twi (Akuapem) (Elcctive) 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 30 hrs (2hrs 30mins)
  • Twi (Asante) (Elective) 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 30 hrs (2hrs 30mins)
  • Ceramics 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Ceramics 1 (Objective) 15: 00 hrs – 15: 50 hrs (50mins)

NOTICE:

  1. The difference in Time on Question Paper and Timetable: Where the duration indicated on the question paper differs from that on the timetable, the one on the question paper should be followed.
  2. Question Papers to be Given Out in Advance of the Dates They Are to be Taken
    1. Visual Art 3
      • Paper 3A – Instructions will be given to schools two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.
      • Paper 3B – Question paper will be given to candidates two weeks before it is due to be taken.
      • Paper 3C -Candidates will be required to execute their projects within six months of the examination year. The period of submission of art pieces will be communicated to schools by the Council.
    2. General Knowledge-In-Art Paper 3: The question paper for General Knowledge-In-Art 3 will be given to candidates two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.
    3. Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical):  Question paper will be given to candidates three days before the paper is due to be taken.
    4. Project Work Papers: The question papers for project work for Basketry, Graphic Design, Leather work, Ceramics, Sculpture, Picture Making, Textiles, Jewelry, Painting & Decorating, Dyeing & Bleaching and Leather Goods Manufacturing & Repair will be forwarded to candidates two weeks in advance of the examination. The exact date for the delivery of question papers to candidates will be communicated to them through their schools.
  3. Extra Time for Candidates with Special Needs: Candidates with Special Needs should be allowed one and half times the time allotted to other candidates.

Like it? Share with your friends!

10
Naijadmin

Naijadmin

Hi, I am Versh Jonathan, Author and Editor. NaijArena is All About Everything Naija (Nigeria), We publish Jobs in Nigeria, Scholarship Opportunities Around the World, Educational and Recruitment Exercise From State to Federal Government.

0 Comments